STAY UP TO DATE

With all the latest events. Sign up to get our email blasts.

History of the Board of Directors

(Based on appointment date)

1893                                     

John F. Manuel                         

Harry Grave

Alex Brown

George H. Fox

J.B. Meyers

J.B. Luddy

C.B. Moore

D.D. Demarest

 

1894

Clarence Getchell

C.M. Whitlock

Theo Fullen

Sam E. Redmond

 

1895

Frank O. Washburn

 

1900

A.J. McSorley

J.F. Treat Jr

C.A. Werle

D.A. Nuner

Edward Casey

J.A. Ayala

A.L. Whyllie

Henry Wesson

E.C. Rigney

J.F. Scieffand

 

1902

E.L. Burns

W.C. Wall

Gilman Chase

Jas T. Longford

 

 

1940

George Dietz

Frank Wittmayer

Tom Fonfilio

Amon Tanner

C.T. Mills

James Valente

Charles Tryon

Joe Huberty

John Gardella

Frank Tower

 

1941

Thomas McSorley

 

1944

Hugh H. Kennedy

Marvin Waters

 

1945

Joseph Huberty

 

1947

R.B. Hathaway

Bob Wood

 

1948

John Guttinger

 

1953

Alvin Pecchenino

 

1955

William W. Wells

 

1957

John Snyder

 

1959

Charles Evans Sr.

Ellis W. Gibbens

 

1961

Kenneth MacDonald

Clyde Sherwood

 

1962

Howard Mosbaugh

F.O. Thomsen

 

1964

Ray Garamendi

 

1965

O. Fred Nelson

 

1967

Keith Tallia

Allen L. Bullard

 

1968

Vincent Tiscornia

Clarence Cruickshank

 

1969

Raymond W. Callahan

Ike Moore

Robert L. Maben

 

1970

Eve Zumwalt

Norval Tanner

Howard Mosbaugh

 

1974

Joe Hertzig

Niles Nathews

Larry Ziehlke

 

1976

Joseph T. Renaldi Jr

Anthony Tyrrell

Jim Riggs

Doug Joses

 

1977

Betty Dunlap

 

1979

Buron Teale

 

1981

Barbara Berry

Thomas Kelly

Ted Laskin

 

1983

Tom Garamendi

 

1985

Wilber Fullaway

John Faulkner

Richard Barger

 

1986

Ruth Kuhl

 

1987

Alan W. Claudino

Betty Snyder

Richard Tanner

 

1992

Gay Callan (still serving)

Kathy Yarbrough

Fred Cuneo

 

1993

Sandie Lema (Frog Jump Committee Member)

Tim Folendorf (Operations Liaison to the Board of Directors)

Ken James

 

1996

Don Suits

Buck King

Jon Ellis

 

1998

Stephen Kautz

Allen Weeks

Kathleen Zancanella (Frog Jump Committee Member)

Vaughn Tribble

 

1999

Larry Cornish

Robert Trinchero (still serving)

 

2001

Kevin O’Meara

Tony Tyrrell

Mike Krielitich

Niles Mathews

 

2003

Katherine Campbell (still serving)

 

2004

Ron Aschwanden

Talibah Al Rafiq (still serving)

 

2008

June Downum

Victoria Erickson

 

2010

Steven Wooster (still serving)

Darrin Mills (still serving)

 

2012

Evan Garamendi (still serving)

Gloria Grimes (still serving)

2018

MaryBeth Ospital

  • White Facebook Icon
  • White Twitter Icon
  • White Instagram Icon